Naturalization Services

Jun 28th 9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Categories:

Have you been a permanent resident for 5 years (or 3 years if you are married to a U.S. Citizen)? If so, you may qualify to become a US citizen. For free legal help in applying for citizenship, attend Neighbors Link Citizenship Day! Please contact Neighbors Link at (914) 666-3410 ext 17 to RSVP for a freeappointment with an immigration attorney at our next Citizenship Day.

¿Ha sido residente permanente por 5 años (o 3 años si está casado con un/una ciudadano/a de EE.UU.)? Si es así, usted puede calificar para convertirse en ciudadano de los Estados Unidos. Para obtener ayuda legal gratuita en la aplicación para la ciudadanía, asista al Día de la Ciudadanía de Neighbors Link! Por favor, póngase en contacto con Neighbors Link al (914) 666 a 3410 ext 17 para confirmar su asistencia y obtener una cita gratuita con un abogado de inmigración en nuestro Día de la Ciudadanía.

Tags: